Thursday, December 27, 2012


I have to admit, I do keep my dating accounts still active. Sort of an ego boost. Just to check how I still rate with dating sites and shit. Once in a while, I do get invites, I just turn them down. I feel more powerful and attractive that way. It’s like my way of flipping my middle finger to those who rejected me in the past. Petty.

Every now and then there’s a gem of an idiot who’ll bump on my profile and harass me. They’ll prolly ask for sex and one night stands, that’s how it usually goes in dating sites anyways. More like a hook-up site rather than a friendly dating site and in this era, who would go out in friendly dates anyways? Nuninuninuni.

Not to brag, but ugh, it gets annoying at some point. It's like opening a can of worms again. They just can't stop. Uh uh no they won't.

I have to say though, these paroxysms are just like hiccups. I don’t take them seriously. I just chat with them and interact with them. If they are decent enough, then we become friends and buddies. I don’t really viciously tear them up for no reason, I do it those who deserve that. Just to give them a taste of their own bitter medicine.

And making sure you distance yourself is how to do it perfectly without backlashes. Then do a quick hair flip to make sure you feel alpha.

Monday, December 17, 2012

Little Fuzzy

I love cats. I like how bitchy they are in real life. You know when at day time, they won't even let you hold them but at night, they would really love to sleep on your face. That kind of stuff. I apparently like them for that.

They curl up in a ball when they wanna be all clingy and shit. But they look like roadkill when they sleep; sprawled and spread-eagled, which makes me wanna smother them or trample them. I don't know, I just feel like Agnes "It's so fluffy, I'm gonna die!" sort of feeling whenever I see cats.

But anyways, my girl cat got knocked up again. Giselle is preggers and I know my mom would kick her litter out again if she gives birth inside the house. My mom and the cats have that I'll-give-you-food-and-you-stay out-of-the-house kind of relationship. She is more of a dog person. I don't agree but I can't argue with her anyways. Funny thing though is, she would also baby talk the kittens as well before throwing them out. Gotta love my mom.

And since Christmas is near, I want a new cat. :3

I'll prolly adopt another one soon.

Tuesday, December 11, 2012


You see, there are things that I wanna talk about. I have been seriously contemplating about this issue.

Gay porn. How diverse is it? Well, for me, I only have two main categories. I seem to have found a formula for the script.

Normal gay porn: oh hey I came over to give you a massage at a public pool, three minutes of horrid dialog and oh oops I somehow fell in and out of your butt for twenty minutes with horrid grunting and phrases like "fuck yeah" or "you like that!?"

Japanese gay porn: I really like you, I've had a crush on you for so long. Sometimes I imagine us being together. I saw you passing down the street and I couldn't get you out of my mind. I had to come say something. Sometimes i could be just sitting off on my own and I'll start to daydream. I drift of into almost another realm where we are all alone like I've always wanted but was too shy to ever tell. I have mustered up enough courage to tell you all this. Please don't be angry. I'm really shy and just want to be loved. May I kiss you? Just once? And maybe we will fall in love like I have always hoped. Twenty minutes of cute Japanese dialog and ten minutes of awkward kissing. Three minutes of crazy awkward sex and soft cute moaning.

Monday, December 10, 2012

Life Hack #5

When in doubt, break it off. Quick, simple, easy.